Home
Up
Ship's Namesake
History
Decommissioning
Picking Photos
Ship's Log
Historical Photos
Ship's Medals
Ship's Badges
Real Sailor
Missing Shipmates
Shipmates' Photos
Destroyers
Bathys. Trieste
Plans of the Day
Past Reunions
Reunion '13
Reunion '11
Reunion '09
Reunion '07
Reunion '05
Reunion '03
Reunion '01
Reunion '99
Reunion '97
Reunion '95
Reunion '93
Reunion '91
Reunion '89
Reunion '87
Reunion '85
Reunion '83
Reunion '81
Reunion '79
Reunion '77
Reunion '75
Reunion '73
Reunion '71
Reunion '68
Reunion '66
Reunion '63
Reunion '60
Roster 1953-1954
Roster 1955
Roster 1957-1961
In Memorium
Sunshine Committee
Links
WWII Log
Shipmates- Memories

 

Reunion '15

COLORADO SPRINGS, CO - 7-10 September 2015

ATTENDEES

SHIPMATE SPOUSE GUESTS STATE RANK/RATE YEARS SERVED
Birk, Owen     AZ STG3 1966-1967
Bolf, Norman Linda   CA MM3 1959-1963
Brunson, George Sue   WI SFP3 1967-1968
Carmichael, Mike Nina (Kathy)   CO BT3 1966-1969
Cellucci, Anthony (Tony) Florence (Flo)   PA GMG3 1962-1965
Chapman, Walter Susan     MM3 1958-1960
Cox, Stanley Roberta   FL FTSN 1959-1960
Deason, Ted     CA GMG3 1963-1965
Daniels, Robert (Bob) Cynthia   CA MM3 1959-1962
Dusky, Gary JoAnn   CA FT2 1959-1962
Finkle, Philip Marilyn   GA FT3 1958-1961
Garcia, Eugene Lilly   TX E4 1961-1965
Gould, Monte          
Gurley, Dale Glenda Wallace        
Higgins, Donald Peg   SC LTJG 1968-1969
Hill, Gail (Widow of Bill)   Beth (Gail's niece) MI    
Horn, James Jr. Donna   TX RM3 1962-1965
Hughes, John          
Johnson, Daniel Maureen   KS BT3 1962-1968
Jones, Bobbie          
Kemmerling, Chuck Mary Lou   Ml MM2 1958-1961
Kile, Kenneth Becky Sanderlin   AZ FT3 1957-1960
Leazenby, Benjamin Dorothy   TX GM3 1956-1968
Leonard, Tom (son)     AZ LTJG  1951-1954
Leventhal, Cliff     CA LTJG 1952
Lewis, Jerry     VA ENS/LTJG 1963-1965
McClain, Rex          
McClain, Roy Bonnie        
McDonald, Ken Lindy   CO RM3 1966-1967
Murry, Thomas Julia   WY SO 1959
O'Connell, Gerald Ellen   WY    
O'Sullivan, Patrick     CA PN3 1957-1959
Overschmidt, Mike Cheryl   MO BT3 1966-1969
Overschmidt, Tom     MO GMG3 1966-1969
Owens, George Clare   MD MM2 1952-1955
Parks, Jim Mary Ann   MD PNSN 1954-1955
Pendelton, James Lee          
Rennerfeldt, Dale Margie   NE ETR3 1967-1968
Salassi, William   Russ & Barbara Foreman and Mary desBordes NY LTJG 1945
Schnell, Robert Adele   NY DC2 1956-1957
Sheets, Doyt Sharon   TX LTJG 1962-1965
Staples, Ray Lynda   TX TM3 1965-1967
Strassner, Dave Mary Beth   MO RM3 1965-1968
Summer, David Ginny   TX DK3 1965-1966
Tafoya, Ernie Connie   CA BT3 1961-1963
Tafoya, Joe Lois   CA BT3 1961-1964
Varns, Kenneth Judy Douglas & Dena Embree (daughter & son-in-law) MO BMSN 1964-1965
Walker, Carl (John) Barb   WA SKSN 1966-1969
Whitfield, Paul Louise Sarah Whitfield NJ EM2 1943-1946

 

 

Attendees Hospitality USAF Academy Pueblo River Walk Pike's Peak Cog RY Banquet