Home
Up
Ship's Namesake
History
Decommissioning
Picking Photos
Ship's Log
Historical Photos
Ship's Medals
Ship's Badges
Real Sailor
Missing Shipmates
Shipmates' Photos
Destroyers
Bathys. Trieste
Plans of the Day
Past Reunions
Reunion '15
Reunion '13
Reunion '11
Reunion '09
Reunion '05
Reunion '03
Reunion '01
Reunion '99
Reunion '97
Reunion '95
Reunion '93
Reunion '91
Reunion '89
Reunion '87
Reunion '85
Reunion '83
Reunion '81
Reunion '79
Reunion '77
Reunion '75
Reunion '73
Reunion '71
Reunion '68
Reunion '66
Reunion '63
Reunion '60
Roster 1953-1954
Roster 1955
Roster 1957-1961
In Memorium
Sunshine Committee
Links
WWII Log
Shipmates- Memories

Reunion '07

San Francisco, CA -  15-19 October 2007

ATTENDEES

LAST NAME FIRST NAME SPOUSE /GUEST NAME STATE   RANK YEAR(S) ONBOARD
Andrews Harry Linda Patterson CA LT 1959-1961
Baldesare  Carl   OH QM2  1962-1966
Bolf Norm Linda CA MM3 1959-1963
Broadbridge Phil Sylvia LA DC2 1951-1954
Buskirk Jim   CA RD3 1962-1965
Carmichael Michael Nina CO BT3 1966-1969
Cellucci Tony Florence (Dave & Barbara R,) PA GMG3 1962-1965
Chapman Walter Susan CA MM3 1959-1963
Cox Stanley Roberta FL FTSN 1959-1960
Daniels Robert Cynthia CA MM3 1959-1962
Dougall Alan Helen Chitwood WA CMDR 1958-1960
Dusky Gary JoAnn CA FT2 1959-1962
Eastman Lawrence Jacqueline CA PN1 1969-1970
Elkins Harold Mary (Ellen Stewart) AL BT2 1954-1958
Finkle Phil Marilyn GA FT3 1958-1961
Garland Tom   CA FTG 1965-1967
Gavin Ed Mary Ellen (Jim G. & Maureen M.) NY SK2C 1943-1946
Grant Mrs. Christie (Neal) Marie CT EN3 1954-1956
Guy Tom Elva CA FTG1 1965-1966
Hill Bill Gail (Jim & Marilyn Grant) Ml BT3 1959-1963
Horn Jim Donna TX RM3 1962-1965
Johnson Daniel Maureen KS BT3 1967-1968
Joslyn Stan (Claude) Mary CA SM 1957-1960
Kemmerling Charles Mary Lou Ml MM2 1958-1961
Kendrick Gerry Phyllis MO EM3 1959-1961
Kile Ken Becky AZ FT3 1957-1960
Killoran Joe   NY    
Leazenby Benjamin Dorothy TX GM3 1956-1958
Levenson Lew  Patricia Allebrand AZ LTJG  1951-1954
Malecki Mrs. Marge (Stephen) Coletta Pilatto OH MM2 1954-1958
Martin Tom Carole MN SK3 1954-1958
Mayden Don Arlene CA  DC3 1958-1960
Moorehead James Mary NY TM3 1952-1956
Norberg Jerry        
O’Sullivan Patrick   CA PN3 1957-1959
Owens George Clare MD MM2 1952-1955
Parks James Mary MD SN 1954-1955
Pizzoli Barney     LTJG 1958
Patrick Doyle Tarin Witcher CA SOG2 1960-1962
Schnell Robert Adele NY DC2 1956-1957
Sheets Doyt Sharon TX LTJG 1962-1965
Tafoya Ernie Connie CA BT3 1961-1963
Tafoya Joe Mary Lois NV BT3 1961-1964
Thatcher Stephen Barbara CA QM2 1967-1968
Varns Kenneth Judy MO BMSN 1964-1965
Wedemeyer Dick Jane CT LTJG 1958-1961
Whitfield Paul Louise NJ EM2 1943-1946
Wigton Roger Betty AR RM3 1950-1952