Home
Up
Ship's Namesake
History
Decommissioning
Picking Photos
Ship's Log
Historical Photos
Ship's Medals
Ship's Badges
Real Sailor
Missing Shipmates
Shipmates' Photos
Destroyers
Bathys. Trieste
Plans of the Day
Past Reunions
Reunion '15
Reunion '13
Reunion '11
Reunion '09
Reunion '07
Reunion '03
Reunion '01
Reunion '99
Reunion '97
Reunion '95
Reunion '93
Reunion '91
Reunion '89
Reunion '87
Reunion '85
Reunion '83
Reunion '81
Reunion '79
Reunion '77
Reunion '75
Reunion '73
Reunion '71
Reunion '68
Reunion '66
Reunion '63
Reunion '60
Roster 1953-1954
Roster 1955
Roster 1957-1961
In Memorium
Sunshine Committee
Links
WWII Log
Shipmates- Memories

REUNION '05 ATTENDEES

Philip G Broadbridge

1951-1954

DC2

Metairie, LA

Frank E. Campbell

1955-1959

FT3

Lexington, KY

Anthony Cellucci

1962-1965

GMG

Broomall, PA

Stanley Cox

1959-1960

FTSN

Winterhaven, FL

Robert Daniels

1959-1962

MM3

Gualala, CA

Gary Dusky

1959-1962

 

Rocklin, CA

Philip W. Finkle

1958-1961

FT3

Marietta, GA

Richard D. Fust

1950-1954

BT2

San Anselmo, CA

Luther Gilliam

1961-1964

 

Lebanon, IN

Donald C. Gilmartin

1950-1951

RM3

Morris Plains, NJ

Neal O. Grant

1954-1956

EN3

Enfield, CT

Stephen Hanly

   

Frankfort, KY

William K. Hill

1959-1963

BT3

Harrison Twp, MI

John K. Hogberg

1959-1962

BT3

Anderson, SC

Gene Irvine

1958-1961

SK2

Woodstock, GA

James H. Horn Jr.

1962-1965

RM3

Arlington, TX

Daniel P. Johnson

1967-1968

BT3

Shawnee, KS

Charles W. Kemmerling

1958-1961

MM2

Monroe, MI

Gerald (Jerry) Kendrick

1959-1961

EM3

Independence , MO

Ken Kile

1957-1960

FT3

Phoenix, AZ

Joseph Killoran

1952-1956

BT2

Long Beach, NY

Benjamin W. Leazenby

1956-1958

GM3

Amarillo, TX

Donald C. Lehmkuhl

1954-1956

YN2

Hamilton, OH

John K. Lilly

1956-1958

RM3

Klamath Falls, OR

Robert W. Lilly

1956-1957

BT3

Parker City, IN

James D. Moorehead

1953-1956

TM3

Great Neck, NY

Robert E. Nolan

1963-1965

RM2

Monroe, MI

George H. Owens Jr.

1952-1955

MM2

Baltimore, MD

Stewart E. Palmer

1963-1966

SFM3

Needham, MA

James R. Parks

1954-1955

SN

Balitmore, MD

Thomas J. Slabowski

1954-1958

QM2

Levittown, NY

Kenneth Earl Varns

1964-1965

BMSN

Moberly, MO

Larry I. Walker

1966-1969

YN2

Arnold, PA

Harold T. Watts

1953-1954

MM3

Manahawkin, NJ

Paul O. Whitfield

1943-1946

EM2

Rumson, NJ

Roger Wigton

1950-1952

RM3

Hot Springs Village, AR